AARON GROUP / Privacy Policy

Information on visitors is kept in accordance with valid laws of the Czech Republic, particularly with the Act on Personal Data Protection, No. 101/2000 Coll., as amended.

AARON GROUP uses all data acquired from visitors solely for company’s internal use and does not provide the data to third parties. Unless visitors’ express consent is granted, AARON GROUP uses their personal data solely and exclusively to the extent allowed by the Act on Personal Data Protection, particularly Section 5, Article 2 b), and Section 5, Article 6.

How we gather information

We gather information on your visits such as your service provider, type of your browser, operating system, our Websites you visit and the date and time of your access so that we can optimise your time spent on our Web server. We also receive the information which Web site you visited our server from.

We can keep your name and, if applicable, other personal information such as your postal or e-mail address if you provide us with this. We can ask you to optionally provide the information on your personal or professional interests, demographic data, experience with our products and the information how you wish to be contacted. We use the information for preparing offers tailored to your interests.

Links

These Web sites contain links to other sites. AARON GROUP is not liable for the content or the data protection practices of those sites. We recommend that you should read the data protection statement for each site that gathers data from you. AARON GROUP’s personal data protection policy applies solely to the information gathered by AARON GROUP.